Endorsements as of 10/19/2018


Judicial Evaluation RatingS:

"Exceptionally Well-Qualified" Tacoma-Pierce County Bar Association
“Exceptionally Well-Qualified” Pierce County Minority Bar Association

Supreme Court Justices/Court of Appeals Judges

Judge Susan Owens (Supreme Court)

Judge Marywave Van Deren (Retired, Court of Appeals, Div. 2)


Superior Court Judges

Judge Stephanie Arend

Judge Vicki Hogan (Retired)

Judge Garold Johnson

Judge Kathryn Nelson

Judge Stanley J. Rumbaugh

Judge Susan Serko

Judge Kitty-Ann van Doorninck

Judge Jeanette Dalton

Judge Elizabeth Berns

Judge William Bowman

Judge Cheryl Carey

Judge Karen Donahue

Judge Theresa Doyle

Judge Laura Inveen

Judge Dean Lum

Judge Roger Rogoff

Judge Wesley St. Clair

Judge Matthew Williams

Judge Marybeth Dingledy

District Court Judges

Judge Frank Dacca (incumbent Pierce County District Court Judge #3)

Judge Susan Mahoney

Judge Nathaniel Green

Judge Mark Eide

Judge David Steiner

Judge Marcine Anderson

Judge Mark Chow

Judge Lisa Paglisotti

Judge Gregg Hirakawa

Judge Matt York

Judge Michael Finkle

Judge Kristen Olbrechts

Judge Jill Landes (retired)

 

Municipal Court Judges

Judge Linda Portnoy

Judge Scott Stewart

Judge Rebecca Robertson

Judge Kimi Condo

Judge Anita Crawford-Willis

Stephen R. Shelton - Retired

 


Elected/Organizations:

Tacoma Mayor Victoria Woodards

Representative Laurie Jinkins, 27th District

Representative Jake Fey, 27th District

Senator Jeannie Darneille, 27th District

Senator Rosa Franklin, 29th District (1993-2012)

Tacoma Councilman Ryan Mello

Tacoma Councilwoman Catherine Ushka

Tacoma Councilman Keith Blocker

Lauren Walker Lee, Former Tacoma City Councilwoman

David Olson, Member Board of Directors for Peninsula School District and Candidate for Pierce County Council (GOP)

Pierce County Democrats

25th Legislative District Democrats

27th Legislative District Democrats

28th Legislative District Democrats

29th Legislative District Democrats           

31st Legislative District Democrats

Pierce County Young Democrats

National Women’s Political Caucus

Tacoma-Pierce County Black Collective

2nd Legislative District Democrats

Pierce County Central Labor Council

 

Legal/Community:

Attorney Allen Rose

Attorney James Curtis

Attorney Jacqueline McMahon

Attorney Dan Gerl

Attorney Dena Alo Colbeck

Attorney Laura Rodgers

Attorney Dianne Clarkson, Former President of the Pierce County Bar Association

Attorney Gary Clower

Attorney Barbara Cory

Attorney Steve Penner, Former Pierce County Deputy Prosecutor

Attorney Frank Ladenburg

T'wina Nobles, President and CEO Tacoma Urban League (in her individual capacity)

Attorney William White

Attorney Erin White

Attorney Matthew White

Attorney Michael Stewart

Attorney Daryl Graves

Attorney Brian King